Edinburgh Folk Club Video Page 2014 Onwards

                Edinburgh Folk Club
Scots trad Nominee

Edinburgh Folk Club is an organisation which exists to foster an interest in the wide international world of folk music. The club meets weekly (Wednesday evening 8PM) for most of the year in the Pleasance Cabaret Bar, Edinburgh, Scotland.
Any videos taken at the club will hopefully have a link added here.
Click on link to see Video

2017
20th Sept
Emily Smith &
Jamie McClennan

“One More Day”



20th Sept
Emily Smith &
Jamie McClennan

“The American Stranger”


13th Sept
Iona Fyfe Band

“Bonny Udny”


13th Sept
Iona Fyfe Band

“Charlie O' Charlie”

12th July
Bob Fox
"Champion At Keeping Them Rolling"
12th July
Bob Fox
"Water Of Tyne" - “Big River”

5th July
Eddie Seaman & Luc McNally
“Angry Piper’s Tirade”


5th July
Eddie Seaman & Luc McNally
“Farewell Regality”


5th July
Eddie Seaman & Luc McNally
“Muir Lodge - Infinite Space”


5th July
David Hershaw & Sandie Forbes
“Old Wooden Heart”


5th July
David Hershaw & Sandie Forbes
“The Deil’s Deid - Creation Reel”


28th June
Cloudstreet
"Malmsbury Abbey (Eilmer)"




28th June
Cloudstreet
"Tolpuddle Man"





28th June
Cloudstreet
"Hey That's No Way To Say Goodbye" - "Margaret's Waltz"

28th June
Ian Young
"Time And Tide"





21st June
Tildon Krautz
“Lost And Lonely”




21st June
Tildon Krautz
“Benny’s Song”





21st June
Tony Mitchell
"My Grandfather's Clock"

14th June
Steve Hicks
& Lynn Goulbourn
"Angel"



14th June
Steve Hicks
& Lynn Goulbourn
"Secret Tree Of Gotham"


14th June
Tomfoolery
"If You Go West"

7th June
James Hickman
& Dan Cassidy
"Wayfaring Stranger"

7th June
James Hickman
& Dan Cassidy
"Nothing But Dreams"

7th June
Tony Mitchell
& Maureen Brack
"McGingles Violin"


31st May
Dan McKinnon
"Wandering Days”

31st May
Dan McKinnon
"Lies”


24th May
Pete Morton
“Bigger Than Life"

24th May
Pete Morton
"The Shepherd's Song"

26th Apr
Ragged Glory
"Turning Away"


26th Apr
Ragged Glory
"I'm Gonna Do It All"

12th Apr
Ella Munro with Ron Jappy
“What Can A Young Lassie”


12th Apr
Ella Munro with Ron Jappy
“The Rovin’ Ploughboy”


12th Apr
Nancy Nicolson
“Nancy Whiskey”


12th Apr
Alan Prior
“Generations of Change”

15th Mar
Wizz Jones
“Burma Star”


15th Mar
Wizz Jones
“When I Leave Berlin”
15th Mar
The Bowhill Players
“It’s Fine Tae Keep In Wi’ The Gaffer”
15th Mar
The Bowhill Players
“The Creation Reel”

8th Mar
Hannah Sanders
& Ben Savage

"Lady Margaret"


8th Mar
Alan & Carole Prior

"Paddy"


8th Mar
Graham Neilson

“Hug oran o to"

1st Mar
Jed Grimes

“One Too Many Mornings”



1st Mar
Jed Grimes

“Sabu Visits The Twin Cities Alone”


1st Mar
Jed Grimes

“Tally I O the Grinder”



22nd Feb
Rachel Hair Trio

"Sylvain Barou's/The Tea Towel Polka"


22nd Feb
Rachel Hair Trio

"The Grey Funnel Line "



15th Feb
Charlie Stewart, Ross Miller, Luc McNally

"Pat Breen's / Traditional Reel / The Flagon"




15th Feb
Charlie Stewart, Ross Miller, Luc McNally

"The Lang Road Doon"




15th Feb
Charlie Stewart, Ross Miller, Luc McNally

"Leaving Arisaig / Aye Right”




15th Feb
Murray MacLeod

“Joshua Gone Barbados”


8th Feb
Stephen Fearing

"The Big East West"


8th Feb
Stephen Fearing

"Every Soul's A Sailor"


8th Feb
Stephen Fearing

"Wheel Of Love"



8th Feb
George Watson’s College Trad Band

“The Road To Mount Tinnie Set”




8th Feb
George Watson’s College Trad Band

“Passing Places Set”




25th Jan
Haggerdash

"A Man's A Man For A' That"


25th Jan
Haggerdash

"The Star O' Rabbie Burns"


25th Jan
“Burns Night”

"Celebrations”



18th Jan
Tannara

"Look After Yourself”


18th Jan
Tannara

"Sitting On The Ridge”
18th Jan
Baile

“Lead The Knave”
18th Jan
Tannara & Baile

“The Kesh”

11th Jan
The Daddy Naggins

"Waterfall”


11th Jan
The Daddy Naggins

"Chinatown Breakdown”

11th Jan
The Daddy Naggins

"Rocket Man”


11th Jan
Tony Mitchell


"Blue Smoke”



11th Jan
Tony Mitchell

"My Grandfather’s Clock”
4th Jan
George Machray

"Written In The Stars”

4th Jan
George Machray

"No Fiddlers Like Folk Fiddlers”

4th Jan
George Machray

"Charlotte’s Violin”

4th Jan
Anne Renshaw

"White Feathers”


Videos
2016
21st Dec
Wendy Weatherby Band

"Canongate Breeks Set"

21st Dec
Wendy Weatherby Band

"Helen O' Kirkconnel"

21st Dec
Wendy Weatherby Band

"Tam O' Shanter Set"

21st Dec
Rosemary & Allan McMillan with Wendy Weatherby

"Near You"




21st Dec
Rosemary & Allan McMillan with Wendy Weatherby

"Christmas Alphabet"



14th Dec
Alastair McDonald

"He Fades Away"





14th Dec
Alastair McDonald

"The Wee Christmas Bus"




14th Dec
Alastair McDonald

"Friends With You"




14th Dec
Edinburgh College Band

“Shove the Pig's Foot a Little Further Into the Fire / Billy In The Low Ground”

7th Dec
Real Time

"Shining Star"




7th Dec
Real Time

"Everywhere"




7th Dec
Real Time

"Turning Away"


7th Dec
Ian Main & Andy McIntyre

"Johnny Sangster"



7th Dec
Calum Baird

"By Hand And Brain"

30th Nov
Archie Fisher

"A River Like You"

30th Nov
Archie Fisher

"Rolling Home (To Caledonia)"

30th Nov
Kathryn Nicoll, Cathal McConnell, Karen Marshalsay

"Bridget Cruise"




30th Nov
Kathryn Nicoll, Cathal McConnell, Karen Marshalsay

"The Valley Of Knockanure"

30th Nov
Murray MacLeod

"The Traveller's Trade"

23rd Nov
Mairi Campbell

"Jock Tamson's Bairns"

23rd Nov
Mairi Campbell

"Rolling Hills Of The Borders"

23rd Nov
Mairi Campbell & Dave Francis

"Auld Lang Syne"



23rd Nov
Dave Francis

"The Robin Adair"


16th Nov
Clive Gregson

"Borderline"



16th Nov
Clive Gregson

"Give Me Your Hand"


16th Nov
Brenna MacCrimmon

"Ah Tren Kara Tren"



16th Nov
Brenna MacCrimmon

"Silver Dagger"




12th Nov
Margaret Bennett

"The Plooman Laddies”


12th Nov
Fraser Nimmo

"Any Spare Change"


12th Nov
Fraser Nimmo

"Heavy Weather"


12th Nov
Brenna McCrimmon

"Leatherwing Bat"


12th Nov
Danny Couper

"Norman He's Yer Man"


12th Nov
Cathal McConnell

“Mocking Bird Hill”


12th Nov
Alison McMorland

"Skippin' Barfit Thro' The Heather"


12th Nov
Geordie McIntyre

"Remember Connolly"


12th Nov
Alison McMorland & Geordie McIntyre

"From Gulabeinn"


12th Nov
The Carrying Stream Festival Choir

"The Freedom Come All Ye"
9th Nov
Bring In The Spirit

"Willie Wastle"


9th Nov
Bring In The Spirit

“Miss Dunbar Of Boath Set”

9th Nov
Chic McAuley

"Breton Tune"


9th Nov
Gill Bowman

"Red Shiny Shoes"


9th Nov
Bring In The Spirit

“Miss Dunbar Of Boath Set”


9th Nov
Chic McAuley

"Breton Tune"



9th Nov
Gill Bowman

"Red Shiny Shoes"



2nd Nov
Winter Wilson

"I'd Rather Be Ashes Than Dust"


2nd Nov
Euan Drysdale

"The Night Was Still - Parcel Of Rogues"


12th Oct
Sylvia Barnes
Sandy Stanage

"The Mountain Rain"


12th Oct
Sylvia Barnes
Sandy Stanage

"Baltic Street"


12th Oct
Sylvia Barnes
Sandy Stanage

"Ruby's Arms / Ae Fond Kiss"


12th Oct
Jean Bechhofer

"The Long Lonely Winter"


5th Oct
Clype

"Jamie Foyers"


5th Oct
Clype

"Double Trouble"


5th Oct
Harry Harris

James Bennett
And His Brothers
Went To War"
6th July
Malinky

“Pad The Road Wi Me”
6th July
Malinky

“Son David”
6th July
Malinky

“Broomfield Hill”
6th July
Root 3

“ ### - George's jig - What's it”
29th June
Nick Dow

"The Bosun And The Tailor"
29th June
Nick Dow

"The Decent Vanner"
29th June
Drouthy Neebors

"Hush"
29th June
George Machray

"Swinging In Dunbar"
29th June
George Machray

"Old Sailor Tales"
29th June
Tim Grimm

"People's Highway"
22nd June
Martin Carthy

“Georgie”
22nd June
Martin Carthy

"My Son John"
22nd June
Ashcroft

(Euan & Lewis McLaughlin)
"Wee Michael's March"
22nd June
Ashcroft

(Euan & Lewis McLaughlin)
"Rocket Dog"
22nd June

Tom Clellandt
"Dig"
22nd June

Tom Clellandt
"Wooed Away"
8th June
Lizanne Knott

Glenn Barratt
“Be Careful With My Heart”
8th June
Lizanne Knott

Glenn Barratt
“Lay My Burden Down”
8th June
Lizanne Knott

Glenn Barratt
“Jesus Or Elvis”
8th June
Gary Anderson

“Little Bird”
1st June
Annual Songwriting
Contest Winner
Judges Vote
Tom Clelland

"Wooed Away"
1st June
Annual Songwriting
Contest Winner
Audience Vote
George Machray

"Swinging In Dunbar"
1st June
Annual Songwriting
Contest 40th
Anniversary
Nancy Nicolson sings

“Mither Mither”
Winning Song 1976
25th May
The Squirrel Hillbillies

"The Carny"
25th May
The Squirrel Hillbillies

"Soldier"
25th May
The Squirrel Hillbillies

"Firefly"
18th May
Pete Coe

"Across The Western Ocean"
18th May
Pete Coe

"Rolling Down To Ryburn"
18th May
The Fisher Lassies

"The Long Long Trail"
18th May
Nancy Nicolson

"Teacher Loves Me"
11th May
Southern Tenant Folk Union

"The Green Eyed Girl (From Louisville)"
11th May
Southern Tenant Folk Union

"Let Me Wipe The Tears From Your Eyes"
11th May
Southern Tenant Folk Union

"Let Me Wipe The Tears From Your Eyes"
11th May
Gnoss

"Eagle's Whistle"
4th May
Martin Simpson

"Delta Dreams"
4th May
Martin Simpson

"St James Infirmary "
"Blind Willie McTell"
4th May
Maggie Holland

"Little Pink"
27th Apr
Dave Nachmanoff

Kindred Spirits"
27th Apr
Maggie Holland
Dave Nachmanoff

"Peppers and Tomatoes"
27th Apr
Dave Nachmanoff
Anne Burghard
Maggie Holland

"Sheila Won't be Coming Home"
27th Apr
Euan Drysdale

"Have Not Loved Enough"
20th Apr
Ian Bruce & Ian Walker
with Mo Walker

"Some Hae Meat"
20th Apr
Ian Bruce & Ian Walker
with Mo Walker

"Child On The Green"
13th Apr
Paul McKenna Band

"Mickey Dam"
13th Apr
Paul McKenna Band

"Indiana"
13th Apr
Paul McKenna Band

"No Ash Will Burn"
13th Apr
Ella Munro
Aiden Moody

"Traveller's Tale"
6th Apr
Brack 'n' File

"Call On Me"
6th Apr
Brack 'n' File
Sarah Brown

"Someday Soon"
6th Apr
Roseanna Ball

"Battle Scars"
30th Mar
Rab Noakes

"I'm Walking Here"
30th Mar
Rab Noakes

"Slippin' Away"
30th Mar
Rab Noakes

"Money Doesn't Matter"
30th Mar
Union Chapel

"Here Come The Weak"
(Michael Marra)
30th Mar
Pete Grassby

"Welcome To New Zealand"
23rd Mar
Fiona Hunter
Mike Vass
Innes Watson

"The Cruel Mother"
23rd Mar
Fiona Hunter
Mike Vass
Innes Watson

"I Once Loved A Lass"
23rd Mar
Fiona Hunter
Mike Vass
Innes Watson

"What A Voice"
23rd Mar
Peco McLoughlin
Conleth Dunne

"Harbour Master"
23rd Mar
Cathal McConnell

"Tarbolton - The Longford Collector"
16th Mar
Other Roads

"The Raven / Lochanside"
16th Mar
Other Roads

"Gone / Rochemaure Downpour"
16th Mar
Other Roads

"Close Your Eyes"
9th Mar
North Sea Gas

"Fire In The Glen"
9th Mar
North Sea Gas

"Back On The Road"
9th Mar
North Sea Gas

"I’m Looking For A Job"
9th Mar
Haggerdash

"Ballad of St. Anne's Reel"
2nd Mar
Simon Thoumire
& Ian Carr

"Dave Verril's Waltz "
"/ Betty Verril's Waltz"
2nd Mar
Simon Thoumire
& Ian Carr

"Baby I Love You"
"/ Henninglåt"
" /Twelve Pins"
2nd Mar
Kathryn Nicoll, Peter Thoumire
& Kenny Curtis

"Guns of the Magnificent Seven"
" / Bonnie Kate"
24th Feb
Alastair Savage Trio

“Niel Gow Set”
24th Feb
Alastair Savage Trio

“A Vanishing Way Of Life”
27th Jan
Sangsters

“The Deil's Awa Wi' Th' Exciseman”
27th Jan
Sangsters

“Tae A Mealie Puddin' Supper”
27th Jan
Sangsters

“Ae Fond Kiss”
27th Jan
Sangsters
and The Priors

“ Willie Brew'd A Peck O' Maut”
20th Jan
Jed Grimes

“Jug Of This”
20th Jan
Lorna Reid Trio

"Still Waters"
Videos
2015
16th Dec
Wendy Carle Taylor

“1917”
16th Dec
Wendy Carle Taylor

“Dream Angus"
16th Dec
Wendy Carle Taylor
and friends

“Rolling Home"
16th DecEddie Seaman

“The Burning Of Crieff "
16th DecEddie Seaman

“The Dundee Whaler"
2nd Dec
Duncan McCrone Band

“Song Of The Skylark”
2nd Dec
Duncan McCrone Band

“Colourblind”
2nd Dec
Robbie Greig with Ciarán Ryan

Sweet Maid
Mora's Delight
Prince Of Wales
2nd Dec
Tom Clelland

“The Wind She Changed”
25th Nov
Blyde Lasses

"The Old Resting Chair"
25th Nov
Blyde Lasses

"Kirstie Caddel's Prayer"
11th Nov
Maria Dunn
Shannon Johnson

"We Were Good People"
11th Nov
Maria Dunn

"The Peddler"
11th Nov
Barluath

"The Foxhunter"
11th Nov
Tony Mitchell

"Come By The Hills"
9th Nov
Unveiling of Jan Miller's
new Hamish Henderson Bust
In "Sandy Bell's"
Forrest Road Edinburgh
14th Carrying Stream Festival
9th Nov
Margaret Bennett

"Sine Bhan"
9th Nov
Kirsty Law Band

"The Barefoot Lassies"
9th Nov
Sara Grey
Kieron Means

"Way Down The Road"
9th Nov
Sara Grey
Kieron Means

"The Resurrection Day"
8th Nov
Sara Grey
Kieron Means

"The Goodnight-Loving Trail"
7th Nov
Tony McManus

"Shallow Brown"
7th Nov
Tony McManus

"Sleeping Tune"
7th Nov
Wendy Weatherby
Frank McLaughlin

"The Wars O' Germanie"
7th Nov

Alison McMorland
Geordie McIntyre
"D-Day Dodgers"
7th Nov

Alison McMorland

"Love Song"
7th Nov

Alison McMorland
Geordie McIntyre

"From Gulabeinn"
6th Nov
Steve Tilston
Jez Lowe

"Oil And Water"
6th Nov
Steve Tilston
Jez Lowe

Tether's End"
6th Nov
Gavin Marwick
Ruth Morris

"Joker Polska
& Dragon's Blood"
5th Nov
Finale

"The Ballad Of Joe Hill"
5th Nov
Forgaitherin'

"These Coal Town Days"
5th Nov
Ewan McVicar

"Eskimo Republic"
5th Nov
Eileen Penman

"Crystal McMillan"
5th Nov
Mick West
Frank McLaughlin

"Shipyard Apprentice"
5th Nov
George Duff
Kevin McLeod
John Martin

"Liberty's Sweet Shore"
5th Nov
Ewan McVicar

"The Preacher And The Slave"
5th Nov
Ray Burnett
(slides//clips)

The Life & Times Of Joe Hill
4th Nov
Paddy Callaghan Trio

"Set of Tunes"
4th Nov
Paddy Callaghan Trio

"Ceilidh Tunes"
4th Nov
Paddy Callaghan Trio

"Be Thou (My Vision)"
28th Oct
Steve Dan Mills

"Glory Bound
(Song To Gordon)"
28th Oct
Steve Dan Mills

"Kiss On The Lips
(Knife In the Back)"
28th Oct
David Celia & Marla

"Don't Keep It All Inside"
21st Oct
Beverly Smith & John Grimm
with Bruce Molsky

"It Takes A Worried Man"
21st Oct
Beverly Smith & John Grimm
with Bruce Molsky

"Tunes"
21st Oct
Beverly Smith & John Grimm

"High And Dry"
21st Oct
Le Combo

"Chopping Bamboo"
21st Oct
Pino Mereu

"Song in Sardinian"
7th Oct
Steve Turner

"The Eighteenth of June"
7th Oct
Steve Turner

"The Green Mossy
Banks of the Lea"
7th Oct
Ian Sclater

"This Soldier's Pen"
30th Sep
Damien Barber
& Mike Wilson

"The First Time Ever
I Saw Your Face"
30th Sep
Damien Barber
& Mike Wilson

"Well Boys"
30th Sep
Damien Barber
& Mike Wilson

"Joy Of Living"
15th Jul
Bob Fox

"Jack Crawford"
15th Jul
Bob Fox

"Learning To Plough"
15th Jul
David Hershaw

"Damage"
1st Jul
Benny Graham
& Chuck Fleming

"Small Coals
& Little Money "
1st Jul
Benny Graham
& Chuck Fleming

"Crossing The Bar"
1st Jul
Benny Graham
& Chuck Fleming

"Oakey's Strike Evictions"
24th Jun
Michelle Burke
& James Ross

"Twilight Time"
24th Jun
Cathal McConnell
& James Ross

"Liffey Side"
24th Jun
Michelle Burke
Cathal McConnell
& James Ross

"The Old House"
24th Jun
Kathryn Nicoll
& Tom Oakes

Roscommon Reel
& East Clare Reel
10th Jun
Enda Kenny

"Heart Tattoo"
10th Jun
Enda Kenny

"Catch Me A Cloud"
10th Jun
Enda Kenny

"Michael"
3rd June
Annual Song
Writing Contest
Judges' Vote

1st - Chris Rust
"Harriet Quimby"
3rd June
Annual Song
Writing Contest
Audience Vote

Mark Malarky
Pauline Vallance
"Sid The Dog Ate My Mobile Phone"
27th May
Martin Curtis

"The Daisy Patch"
27th May
Martin Curtis

"A Grave Situation"
27th May
Rosanna Ball

"In The Sweet By And By"
27th May
Cathal McConnell

"Tommy Peoples' Reels"
20th May
Martyn Wyndham-Read

"Farewell To Anzac"
20th May
Martyn Wyndham-Read

& Bruce Molsky
"My Eldorado"
20th May
Kirsty Bromley

"Time Ashore"
13th May
Blueflint

"Missed The Boat”
13th May
Blueflint

“King Of My Apple Tree”
13th May
Blueflint

“What Lies Beneath”
6th May
Colum Sands

"Buskers"
6th May
Colum Sands

"The King Of The Castle"
6th May
Colum Sands & Cathal McConnell

"Jackson Johnson - Merry Blacksmith"
6th May
Cathal McConnell

"Mocking Bird Hill, Hornpipe & Reel"
29th Apr
Tannahill Weavers

"Are Ye Sleepin' Maggie ?"
29th Apr
Tannahill Weavers

"Tunes"
29th Apr
Tannahill Weavers

"Johnny Cope"
29th Apr
Aileen Carr

"Love Is Pleasing"
15th Apr
Artisan

"Feel The Rhyme"
15th Apr
Artisan

"I Aint Going Down"
15th Apr
The Hoodie Crows

"On The Road To Nowhere"
15th Apr
Jed Grimes

"Geordie Black"
8th Apr
Keith Hancock

"Ee When I Were A Lad"
8th Apr
Keith Hancock

"Turn My Eyes"
8th Apr
Nancy Nicolson

"Boys And Their Toys"
8th Apr
Pete Grassby

"The Whale Song"
25th Mar
Stephen & Pernille Quigg

"Troubled Waters"
25th Mar
Stephen & Pernille Quigg

"Up the Noran Water"
25th Mar
Stephen & Pernille Quigg

"Johnny's Gone To Hilo"
25th Mar
Tony Mitchell

"Come by the Hills"
25th Mar
Tony Mitchell

""I Can See Clearly Now"
18th Mar

McKenzie Kerr

"Big Cup Moon"
11th Mar
Pete Morton

"Shores Of Italy"
11th Mar
Pete Morton

"The Manchester Rambler Frap"
11th Mar
Pete Morton

Another Train
When We Sing Together
11th Mar
The Lindie Quartet

Assembly Line
The Dancing Slug
11th Mar
The Lindie Quartet

"The World Turned Upside Down"
11th Mar
The Lindie Quartet

Jo Goatman's
In Praise Of Whiskey
4th Mar
Tom McConville
Leonard Brown

"Foxy"
4th Mar
Tom McConville
Leonard Brown

Duke of Fife's Welcome to Deeside
Earl Gray
The Mason's Apron
4th Mar
Tom McConville
Leonard Brown

"Listen To The Wind"
25th Feb
Broom Bezzums

" A Soulin"
25th Feb
Broom Bezzums

"Here We Go Again"
18th Feb
Fil Campbell
& Tom McFarland

"Make The Morning Shine"
18th Feb
Fil Campbell
& Tom McFarland

"Mick McGuire"”
11th Feb
Fraser Fifield
& Graeme Stephen

“Waterfall”
4th Feb
Archie Fisher

“Just Once in a While”
4th Feb
Gary Anderson

“33 & 7”
4th Feb
Cathil McConnell

“Tune”
4th Feb
Archie Fisher

“Bogie’s Bonny Belle”
21st Jan
Alastair McDonald

"Get Up Get Out"
21st Jan
Alastair McDonald

"Jimmy Raeburn"
21st Jan
Alastair McDonald

"O, Wert Thou In The Cauld Blast"
21st Jan
Murray MacLeod

"The Errant Apprentice"
21st Jan
Murray MacLeod

"The Hens March To The Midden"
14th Jan
Ian Bruce
Ian Walker
Moe Walker

"Ode To An Old Friend"
14th Jan
Tony Mitchell
Rick Nickerson

"Blue Smoke 2"
7th Jan
Sangsters

“Heart Like A Wheel”
7th Jan
Sangsters

“Steal Away”
7th Jan
Maureen Brack
Tony Mitchell

“Sense Of Kind”
7th Jan
Sangsters & Friends

“Devonshire Carol”
Videos 2014 17th dec
George Duff
Kevin MacLeod
John Martin

"The Overgate"
17th dec
George Duff
Kevin MacLeod
John Martin

"The Island Dentist's Jigs"
17th dec
George Duff
Kevin MacLeod
John Martin

"The Eight Hour Day"
10th Dec
Rebecca Wright
& Donald McKay

"Leezie Lindsay"
10th Dec
The Whistlebinkies

"Donald Maclennan's"
"Tuning Phrase"
10th Dec
The Whistlebinkies

"My Bonnie Moorhen"
10th Dec
The Whistlebinkies

"Two Quicksteps"
3rd Dec
Nancy Nicolson

"Sandy Bells Man"
3rd Dec
Kirsty Law
Marit Fält

"Ballad"
3rd Dec
Maggie MacInnes
Anna Massie

"Logie O' Buchan"

3rd Dec
Maggie MacInnes
Anna Massie

"Solus M' Aigh"
3rd Dec 2014
Maggie MacInnes
Anna Massie

"A Fond Kiss"
26 Nov 2014
Pauline Alexander
Edwin Gallacher

"Unemployment Blues"
19 Nov 2014
The Jellyman's Daughter

"Blue Lullaby"
Carrying Stream
12 Nov 2014
Anthony John Clarke & Dave Pegg

"Pitlochry”
Carrying Stream
12 Nov 2014
John Hinshelwood Band

"Secret”

Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
Margaret Bennett

"Don’t Go Doon The Pit Son”
Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
Scott Murray

"Norland Wind”
Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
Winter Wilson

"I Wish I Could Turn Back Time”
Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
James Keelaghan & Hugh McMillan

"Hillcrest Mine”
Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
James Keelaghan & Hugh McMillan

"Mirabeau Bridge”
Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
Fiona Cuthill & Stevie Lawrence

"A Cruel Kindness”


Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
Fiona Cuthill & Stevie Lawrence

"Fez Set”
Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
Alison McMorland

"Love Song”
Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
Geordie McIntyre
Alison McMorland

"The Song Of
The Ghillie Mhor"


Carrying Stream
08 Nov 2014
The Carrying Stream Choir

"Freedom Come All Ye"
Jenny Sturgeon
Jonny Hardie
Davy Cattanach
Grant Anderson

"Beneath The Waves"
05-11-14
Carrying Stream Festival
Jenny Sturgeon
Jonny Hardie
Davy Cattanach
Grant Anderson

“Black Muddy River”
05-11-14
Carrying Stream Festival
Mike Silver

"Not A Matter Of Pride"
29-10-14
Mike Silver

“Paradise Lost”
29-10-14
Kate O’Callaghan
& Seamus Devenny

“She Cries”
29-10-14
George Duff

“Sae Will We Yet”
29-10-14
Mick West Band

Time Wears Awa
08-10-14
Mick West Band

Hillside
08-10-14
Mick West Band

Freedom Come All Ye
08-10-14


Himmerland

01-10-14


The Chickpeas

Lady Margaret
02-07-14
The Chickpeas

Reels
02-07-14
Nancy Nicolson

The Brickie’s Ballad
02-07-14
Rab Noakes

Two Sisters
25-06-14
Rab Noakes

Frisco Depot
25-06-14
Claire White

Eagle Bairn
25-06-14
Richard Grainger
Chris Parkinson

Chemical Workers Song"
18-06-14
Richard Grainger
Chris Parkinson

Knock On The Door
(Convenience Reel)
18-06-14
Noel Gardner

Refugee
18-06-14
Judges Vote
EFC Song Contest

Betty Mouat's Sang
Claire White
Audience Vote
EFC Song Contest

National Bard
Hugh Hoffman (Lyrics
Roy Henderson (Tune)
Vin Garbutt

Darwin To Dili video
04-06-14
Dick Gaughan

"Apache Tears
Geronimo's Cadillac”
28-05-14
George Duff
Kevin Macleod
John Martin

"Green Grow the Rashes"
28-05-14
George Duff
Kevin Macleod
John Martin

“Sir William Hardie's Waltzurka
The Belltable”
28-05-14
Margaret Bennett

"Dominion Mine Strike"
28-05-14
James Hickman
Dan Cassidy

“My Dearest Fling”
21-05-14
James Hickman
Dan Cassidy

“Tiger Rag”
21-05-14
Jez Lowe

“Back In Durham Gaol”
14-05-14
Jez Lowe

“Old Bones”
14-05-14
The Old Dance School

“Swifts And Martins”
09-05-14
The Old Dance School

“Sula Sgier”
09-05-14
Eileen McGann
David K

“Island Home”
07-05-14
Nuala Kennedy Band

“Electric People”
30-04-14
The Dardanelles

“The Eastern Light”
29-04-14
Steve Tilston
23-04-14


Brack ‘n’ File
23-04-