Edinburgh Folk Club Photo Page 2015

                Edinburgh Folk Club
Scots trad Nominee
Edinburgh Folk Club is an organisation which exists to foster an interest in the wide international world of folk music. The club meets weekly (Wednesday evening starts 8P.M) for most of the year in the Pleasance Cabaret Bar, Edinburgh, Scotland.
16th Dec 15
Wendy Carle Taylor
10am
Graham McDonald
Dallas Grant Patterson
9th Dec 15
Kieran Halpin
10am

2nd Dec 15
Duncan McCrone Band
10am
(Cy Jack & Jim Ule)
25th Nov 15
Blyde Lasses
10am

18th Nov 15
Maria Dunn &
Shannon Johnson
3am

11th Nov 15
Barluath
3am
Carrying Stream Festival

10th Nov 15
TMSA Singing
3am
Carrying Stream Festival

8th Nov 15
Ceilidh House Night
Hosted By Margaret Bennett
3am
Carrying Stream Festival

8th Nov 15
Western Song
Sara Grey
Kieron Means
3am
Carrying Stream Festival

7th Nov 15
Tony McManus 3am
Carrying Stream Festival

7th Nov 15
Hamish Henderson Lecture 3am
Carrying Stream Festival

6th Nov 15
Steve Tilston
Jez Lowe 3am
Carrying Stream Festival

5th Nov 15
Joe Hill
The man who never died 3am
Carrying Stream Festival

4th Nov 15
Paddy Callaghan Trio
3am
Carrying Stream Festival

28th Oct 15
Steve Dan Mills
3am

21st Oct 15
Beverly Smith & John Grimm
3am
With guest Bruce Molsky
7th Oct 15
Steve Turner
3am

30th Sep 15
Damien Barber & Mike Wilson
3am

16th Sep 15
Tommy Sands
3am

16th Sep 15
Robin Laing
3am

15th Jul 15
Bob Fox
3am

1st Jul 15
Benny Graham
& Chuck Fleming
3am

24th Jun 15
Cathal McConnell
Michelle Burke
James Ross
3am

10th Jun 15
Enda Kenny
3am

3rd Jun 15
Annual Songwriting
Competition
3am

27th May 15
Martin Curtis
3am

20th May 15
Martyn Wyndham-Read
3am
(& Surprise Guest
Bruce Molsky)
13th May 15
3am
Blueflint
6th May 15
Tradfest
3am
Colum Sands
4th May 15
Tradfest
3am
Väsen
1st May 15
Tradfest
3am
Dick Guaghan
29th Apr 15
Tradfest
3am
Tannahill Weavers
22nd Apr 15
Jenna Reid
3am
& Kevin Mackenzie
15th Apr 15
Artisan
3am
8th Apr 15
Keith Hancock
3am
1st Apr 15
Mairearad Green
3am
& Anna Massie
25th Mar 15
Stephen &
3am
Pernille Quigg
18th Mar 15
Brendan Hendry
3am
& Jonny Toman
11th Mar 15
Pete Morton
3am
4th Mar 15
Tom McConville
3am
with Leonard Brown
25th Feb 15

Broom Bezzums
3am
Andrew Cadie
Mark Boomer
Katie Doherty
18th Feb 15

Fil Campbell
3am
& Tom McFarland
11th Feb 15

Fraser Fifield
3am
& Graeme Stephen
4th Feb 15

Archie Fisher
3am
28th Jan 15

Burns Supper
3am
Ragged Glory
21st Jan 15

Alastair McDonald
3am

14th Jan 15
Ian Bruce
Ian Walker
2is
Moe Walker
7th Jan 15

Sangsters
gkj

Please click here to check the videos taken at Edinburgh Folk Club

 
Forthcoming attraction to Edinburgh Folk Club and information on the Carrying Stream Festival